H. Winterburn
Team: Portland Fire
Season Averages — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 39.7% | 17.2% | 92.9% |
Shot Chart — 2026
46/116 FG (39.7%), 102 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 64.6 | +3.4 | 21.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 32 | 59.4 | 42.5 | +16.9 | 27.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.9 | -37.9 | 0.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 26 | 15.4 | 32.6 | -17.2 | 22.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 33.1 | -14.9 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 20 | 20.0 | 33.9 | -13.9 | 17.2 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 0.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 29 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 39.3% | 18.9% | 91.7% | 49.3 | 43.9 |
| 2026 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 1 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.8 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 66-82 | 24 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-09-17 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 91-94 | 22 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-08-30 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 69-86 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-28 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 101-83 | 13 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-08-25 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 78-96 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 100-105 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-21 | @ | Toronto Tempo | L | 79-82 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 88-85 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 84-82 | 21 | 8-14 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-08-12 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 81-85 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 100-93 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-08-06 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 97-83 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-08-02 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 101-106 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 98-112 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 83-98 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 97-101 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-07-16 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 75-56 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-11 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 102-92 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-07-09 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 80-88 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-07-04 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 77-72 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-06-26 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 94-124 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-06-24 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 78-101 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-06-15 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 74-107 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-06-02 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 77-95 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-05-30 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 100-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-05-29 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 66-86 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-05-23 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 99-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 73-90 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-05-18 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 83-82 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-03 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 72-83 | 22 | 4-9 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |