K. Shumate
Team: Kent State Golden Flashes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 9.0 | -2.5 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Kent State Golden Flashes | 32 | 33.2 | 15.2 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 12.5 | 12.6 | 41.2% | 31.9% | 80.6% | 52.7 | 46.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Kent State Golden Flashes | 32 | 28.4 | 12.7 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 10.7 | 10.9 | 42.7% | 36.9% | 79.4% | 52.9 | 48.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Kent State Golden Flashes | 31 | 28.5 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 43.4% | 37.8% | 72.4% | 52.8 | 49.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Kent State Golden Flashes | 2 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 9.0 | -2.5 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 38.0 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Kent State Golden Flashes | 3 | 37.0 | 14.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 10.0 | 13.3 | 36.7% | 27.3% | 76.0% | 53.7 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 66-73 | 30 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-02 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 47-103 | 16 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | - |