Klarke Sconiers
Team: Minnesota
Position: C
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 20.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 7.5 | 57.1% | - | 68.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 20 games, 347.1 minutes, 1217.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.85 | 2152 | 347 | 1217 | -142 | -7.1 | -16.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.85 (#2152) | SE 2.99 | Poss 1217 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.85 (#2152) | Off -0.84 | Def -0.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.67 (#3694) | PM/G -7.1 | PM/40 -16.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Delaware | 31 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 7.1 | 49.0% | 0.0% | 76.1% | 54.9 | 49.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Delaware | 28 | 23.5 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 9.4 | 53.9% | - | 80.2% | 60.4 | 53.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Minnesota | 11 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 33.3% | - | 75.0% | 40.0 | 33.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Minnesota | 6 | 20.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 7.5 | 57.1% | - | 68.4% | 61.9 | 57.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Minnesota | 8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 64.3% | - | 50.0% | 63.8 | 64.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 61-72 | 23 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 62-94 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-07 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 59-83 | 21 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 73-90 | 26 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-12-23 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 54-75 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-14 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 51-80 | 26 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | - |