A. Scruggs
Team: Wake Forest Demon Deacons
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 42.9% | 20.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 32 | 28.1 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 46.9% | 26.8% | 51.5% | 50.6 | 49.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 34 | 22.4 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 47.4% | 21.2% | 40.0% | 49.9 | 50.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 27 | 20.3 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 36.1% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 42.7 | 40.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 4 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 42.9% | 20.0% | 83.3% | 50.8 | 45.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 7 | 30.1 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 28.3% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 32.5 | 30.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 61-84 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 47-66 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-24 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 63-65 | 28 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 65-79 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |