Faith Masonius
Team: Maryland Terrapins
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 22.0 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 60.5% | 0.0% | 85.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 6 games, 102.2 minutes, 351.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.30 | 521 | 102 | 351 | +62 | +10.3 | +24.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.30 (#521) | SE 3.33 | Poss 351 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.30 (#521) | Off +0.97 | Def +1.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +17.66 (#876) | PM/G +10.3 | PM/40 +24.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
6/7 FG (85.7%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 85.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Seton Hall Pirates | 33 | 32.8 | 15.0 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 13.6 | 8.1 | 45.6% | 31.1% | 81.2% | 50.9 | 47.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 33 | 24.1 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 49.5% | 25.0% | 81.0% | 53.8 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 35 | 27.5 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 7.8 | 47.8% | 32.0% | 73.5% | 53.0 | 49.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 9 | 22.0 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 60.5% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 62.9 | 60.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 23 | 21.3 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 56.9% | 36.4% | 86.2% | 62.5 | 58.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 25 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 41.8% | 23.1% | 76.5% | 49.1 | 43.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 63-70 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 98-52 | 19 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 59-66 | 19 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 86-71 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 73-59 | 27 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 82-74 | 31 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | James Madison Dukes | W | 81-45 | 29 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 88-67 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 97-67 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13.0 | - |