Jennifer Ezeh
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 17.1 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 43.8% | - | 54.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 14 games, 230.4 minutes, 679.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.68 | 2956 | 230 | 679 | +24 | +1.7 | +4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.68 (#2956) | SE 2.92 | Poss 679 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.68 (#2956) | Off -1.48 | Def -0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.53 (#1385) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +4.2 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
5/9 FG (55.6%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | VCU Rams | 26 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 41.7% | - | 68.4% | 47.0 | 41.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | VCU Rams | 28 | 17.0 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 45.5% | - | 58.8% | 49.2 | 45.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | VCU Rams | 17 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 50.0% | - | 65.0% | 53.1 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 14 | 17.1 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 43.8% | - | 54.2% | 47.0 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-19 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 56-63 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-17 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 61-50 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-12 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 57-63 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 63-49 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 42-60 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 66-46 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 72-65 | 18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 99-57 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 72-56 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 75-69 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 66-57 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 63-59 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 53-52 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 49-65 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |