S. Brunelle
Team: Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Position: F
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 26.3 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 42.9% | 35.7% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Virginia Cavaliers | 30 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 4.6 | 36.0% | 33.1% | 88.0% | 50.5 | 47.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Virginia Cavaliers | 21 | 26.9 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 8.6 | 8.0 | 46.1% | 40.0% | 91.2% | 59.2 | 55.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 32 | 16.7 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 45.0% | 30.8% | 64.3% | 52.6 | 52.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 3 | 26.3 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 42.9% | 35.7% | - | 51.8 | 51.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 11 | 34.5 | 14.0 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 12.6 | 8.3 | 41.7% | 32.3% | 72.0% | 51.3 | 48.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-28 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 61-78 | 29 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-07 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 65-71 | 33 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 66-76 | 17 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |