🐻⬇️🏀

Valencia Fontenelle-Posson

Valencia Fontenelle-Posson

Team: Siena
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
84 20.9 6.9 4.3 1.0 0.9 0.1 1.5 6.6 5.1 34.5% 25.5% 73.9%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 61.7 minutes, 186.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.56 1251 61 181 +22 +11.0 +14.3

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +5.14 (#1645) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 4.97 | Poss 181 More → +0.56 (#1251) SE 4.97 | Poss 181
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.33 | Def +0.92 More → +1.25 (#729) Off +0.33 | Def +0.92
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +11.0 | PM/40 +14.3 More → +11.83 (#1636) PM/G +11.0 | PM/40 +14.3

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

10/22 FG (45.5%), 25 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
60%3/5 50%2/4 100%1/1 33%2/6 0%0/2 50%2/4
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -30.7 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +19.3 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -30.7 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -30.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -30.4 vs league1/2 (50.0%), -8.6 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +9.1 vs league2/3 (66.7%), +8.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -40.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +59.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +69.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -30.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +69.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -31.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 5 60.0 58.6 +1.4 22.7
Paint (non-RA) 2 4 50.0 40.9 +9.1 18.2
Mid-range left 0 0 - 32.4 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 35.8 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 31.8 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 33.0 - 0.0
Right corner 3 1 1 100.0 32.6 +67.4 4.5
Above-break 3 left 2 6 33.3 30.7 +2.6 27.3
Above-break 3 center 0 2 0.0 30.4 -30.4 9.1
Above-break 3 right 2 4 50.0 30.9 +19.1 18.2

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAW McNeese Cowgirls 2 31.0 13.0 10.0 0.5 2.0 0.0 1.5 11.0 13.0 45.5% 38.5% 33.3% 55.7 56.8
2025-2026 NCAAW Siena 22 18.0 6.2 3.5 1.3 1.0 0.0 2.0 6.5 3.6 29.4% 17.2% 80.8% 41.3 33.2
2023-2024 NCAAW Siena 6 24.7 9.2 5.0 1.5 0.3 0.2 1.5 7.7 7.0 43.5% 33.3% 70.0% 54.6 52.2
2022-2023 NCAAW Siena 27 24.6 8.7 4.9 1.4 1.3 0.0 1.3 7.7 7.2 38.8% 30.9% 73.3% 50.1 45.9
2021-2022 NCAAW Siena 27 18.1 4.7 3.7 0.3 0.6 0.1 1.2 5.0 3.2 28.7% 19.7% 70.6% 39.8 33.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 84 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsGrambling Lady TigerW56-51355-103-61-31014021417.0+3.3
2026-11-02vsTexas A&M-KingsvilleW65-53275-122-70-0100001129.0+10.5