Valencia Fontenelle-Posson
Team: Siena
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 18.0 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 29.4% | 17.2% | 80.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 18 games, 302.3 minutes, 1050.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.94 | 3712 | 300 | 1021 | -42 | -2.3 | -5.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.94 (#3712) | SE 2.57 | Poss 1021 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.94 (#3712) | Off -1.42 | Def -1.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.00 (#3026) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -5.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -4.47 (#3596) | Pts For -4.47 | Prevent +0.56 | Net -3.91 | Min 396 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.56 (#2525) | Pts For -4.47 | Prevent +0.56 | Net -3.91 | Min 396 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -3.91 (#3223) | Pts For -4.47 | Prevent +0.56 | Net -3.91 | Min 396 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.63 (#414) | OReb% +5.63 | DReb% +0.43 | Min 396 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.43 (#2409) | OReb% +5.63 | DReb% +0.43 | Min 396 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.43 (#3506) | Ast For -1.43 | Prevent +0.52 | Net -0.91 | Min 396 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.52 (#2053) | Ast For -1.43 | Prevent +0.52 | Net -0.91 | Min 396 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.91 (#3009) | Ast For -1.43 | Prevent +0.52 | Net -0.91 | Min 396 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.36 (#3775) | 3PM For -1.36 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.51 | Min 396 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.85 (#987) | 3PM For -1.36 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.51 | Min 396 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.51 (#2949) | 3PM For -1.36 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.51 | Min 396 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.22 (#3475) | Stocks For -1.22 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -2.43 | Min 396 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.21 (#3726) | Stocks For -1.22 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -2.43 | Min 396 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -2.43 (#3811) | Stocks For -1.22 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -2.43 | Min 396 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.77 (#3340) | TOV For -0.77 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.85 | Min 396 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.09 (#2277) | TOV For -0.77 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.85 | Min 396 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.85 (#3018) | TOV For -0.77 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.85 | Min 396 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
42/143 FG (29.4%), 95 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 19 | 44 | 43.2 | 58.6 | -15.4 | 30.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 27 | 37.0 | 40.9 | -3.9 | 18.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.4 | -7.4 | 2.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 0.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 2.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 3.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 21 | 14.3 | 30.7 | -16.4 | 14.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 30.4 | -9.0 | 9.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 19 | 15.8 | 30.9 | -15.1 | 13.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | McNeese Cowgirls | 1 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 41.7% | 28.6% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Siena | 22 | 18.0 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 29.4% | 17.2% | 80.8% | 41.3 | 33.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Siena | 6 | 24.7 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 43.5% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 54.6 | 52.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Siena | 27 | 24.6 | 8.7 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 38.8% | 30.9% | 73.3% | 50.1 | 45.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Siena | 27 | 18.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 28.7% | 19.7% | 70.6% | 39.8 | 33.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 50-59 | 26 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 67-57 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-55 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-81 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | -9.2 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 52-61 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | -11.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 60-79 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | +3.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 40-62 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 50-86 | 19 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | -16.2 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 74-47 | 27 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 10.0 | +4.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 58-70 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | -6.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 65-82 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 59-61 | 21 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 69-59 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 73-56 | 24 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 107-69 | 18 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 94-56 | 10 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | +9.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 80-54 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 47-49 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 61-67 | 23 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10.0 | -8.2 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 42-67 | 15 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 55-65 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -7.1 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 52-67 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | -2.1 |