Jzaniya Harriel
Team: SMU Mustangs
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season, 67 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 90 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.2% | 38.7% | 71.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 12 games, 240.7 minutes, 790.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.23 | 2497 | 240 | 790 | -56 | -4.7 | -9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.23 (#2497) | SE 2.84 | Poss 791 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.23 (#2497) | Off -0.75 | Def -0.47 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.08 (#3332) | PM/G -4.7 | PM/40 -9.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 1.441 (#2493) | Vec (+0.71, -0.07) | Norm 0.71 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -3.30 (#3364) | Pts For -3.30 | Prevent -1.41 | Net -4.71 | Min 313 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -1.41 (#3142) | Pts For -3.30 | Prevent -1.41 | Net -4.71 | Min 313 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -4.71 (#3339) | Pts For -3.30 | Prevent -1.41 | Net -4.71 | Min 313 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.76 (#3281) | OReb% -1.76 | DReb% -3.89 | Min 313 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -3.89 (#4077) | OReb% -1.76 | DReb% -3.89 | Min 313 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.79 (#4059) | Ast For -2.79 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -3.30 | Min 313 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.51 (#3091) | Ast For -2.79 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -3.30 | Min 313 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.30 (#3898) | Ast For -2.79 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -3.30 | Min 313 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.22 (#2642) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.67 | Min 313 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.90 (#945) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.67 | Min 313 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.67 (#1630) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.67 | Min 313 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.20 (#718) | Stocks For +2.20 | Prevent -1.93 | Net +0.27 | Min 313 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.93 (#4043) | Stocks For +2.20 | Prevent -1.93 | Net +0.27 | Min 313 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.27 (#2232) | Stocks For +2.20 | Prevent -1.93 | Net +0.27 | Min 313 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.93 (#3466) | TOV For -0.93 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.32 | Min 313 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.61 (#1588) | TOV For -0.93 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.32 | Min 313 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.32 (#2673) | TOV For -0.93 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.32 | Min 313 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
33/84 FG (39.3%), 79 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 9.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 40.9 | -3.4 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 3.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 14.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.0 | +7.0 | 6.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 30.7 | -10.7 | 17.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 3.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 30.9 | +19.1 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season, 67 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 90 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | SMU Mustangs | 16 | 19.6 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 39.3% | 35.1% | 76.2% | 50.9 | 47.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | 21 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 39.8% | 43.1% | 78.9% | 55.5 | 52.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | 34 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 34.8% | 39.5% | 53.8% | 47.6 | 47.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 29.4% | 75.0% | 48.3 | 45.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season, 67 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 90 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 16 of 90 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 54-91 | 22 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | -12.3 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 59-67 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | -4.7 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 58-91 | 30 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -2.0 | -16.1 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 52-76 | 30 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | -17.2 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 74-62 | 28 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | +13.9 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 73-69 | 27 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | +9.7 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 57-49 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 78-63 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +15.2 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Southern Miss Lady E | W | 83-70 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | +3.6 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 84-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-70 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 55-58 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 60-76 | 19 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | -11.0 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 60-91 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 44-46 | 27 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Grambling Lady Tiger | W | 96-70 | 20 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | -2.5 |