Jewel Spear
Team: Wake Forest Demon Deacons
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 30.8 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 31.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | 32 | 24.6 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 7.4 | 40.9% | 37.9% | 87.7% | 58.2 | 53.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | 33 | 29.2 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 10.2 | 8.8 | 42.9% | 37.3% | 84.3% | 57.6 | 53.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 33 | 33.5 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 13.2 | 7.9 | 37.7% | 35.4% | 83.9% | 54.5 | 48.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 31 | 33.8 | 18.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 15.4 | 6.7 | 39.7% | 36.3% | 81.5% | 53.5 | 49.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 4 | 30.8 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 31.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 42.6 | 42.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 61-84 | 38 | 4-13 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 47-66 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-24 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 63-65 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 65-79 | 27 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |