Nika Mühl
Team: UConn Huskies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Nika Mühl. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 17 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 39 | 32.2 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 36 | 36.5 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 7.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 33 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 20 | 24.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 36.5 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 11.2 | 41.2% | 34.3% | 72.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
32/84 FG (38.1%), 74 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 26.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 6.0 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 13.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 10.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 39 | 32.2 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 46.2% | 40.2% | 57.1% | 57.9 | 57.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 36 | 36.5 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 11.2 | 41.2% | 34.3% | 72.9% | 54.5 | 50.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 33 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 43.1% | 34.2% | 22.2% | 52.9 | 53.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 20 | 24.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 35.9% | 31.7% | 85.7% | 47.9 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-25 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 61-73 | 40 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-20 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 77-58 | 39 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-03-18 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 95-52 | 35 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-03-06 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 67-56 | 40 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-03-05 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 81-52 | 35 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 69-39 | 33 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-27 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 60-51 | 36 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 72-69 | 40 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-02-21 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 64-69 | 34 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 60-51 | 40 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 62-60 | 40 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 67-59 | 39 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 52-59 | 40 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | L | 77-81 | 39 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 64-54 | 39 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 63-58 | 40 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | Tennessee Lady Volun | W | 84-67 | 40 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-01-23 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 94-51 | 36 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 79-39 | 33 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 103-58 | 37 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 65-50 | 38 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 82-52 | 38 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 73-37 | 33 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-03 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 80-47 | 33 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 61-48 | 40 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 72-47 | 38 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 98-73 | 31 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 85-77 | 40 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-12-08 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 69-64 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 60-74 | 40 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 98-53 | 26 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 86-79 | 40 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | W | 78-50 | 36 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 91-69 | 39 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-11-14 | vs | Texas Longhorns | W | 83-76 | 38 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 98-39 | 27 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | - |