Nika Mühl
Team: UConn Huskies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Nika Mühl. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 17 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 39 | 32.2 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 36 | 36.5 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 7.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 33 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 20 | 24.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 43.1% | 34.2% | 22.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 27 games, 607.7 minutes, 1926.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.03 | 1587 | 607 | 1926 | +296 | +11.0 | +19.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.03 (#1587) | SE 2.45 | Poss 1927 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.03 (#1587) | Off -0.12 | Def +0.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +15.36 (#84) | PM/G +11.0 | PM/40 +19.5 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
21/43 FG (48.8%), 42 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 25.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 16.3 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4.7 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 20.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 14.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 11.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 39 | 32.2 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 46.2% | 40.2% | 57.1% | 57.9 | 57.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 36 | 36.5 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 11.2 | 41.2% | 34.3% | 72.9% | 54.5 | 50.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 33 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 43.1% | 34.2% | 22.2% | 52.9 | 53.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 20 | 24.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 35.9% | 31.7% | 85.7% | 47.9 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-03 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 49-64 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-04-01 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | W | 63-58 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-28 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 91-87 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-26 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 75-58 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-21 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 52-47 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-19 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 83-38 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 70-40 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 71-51 | 22 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 84-38 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 88-31 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 93-38 | 25 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 69-38 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 90-49 | 23 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 89-35 | 24 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 72-58 | 40 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 84-60 | 38 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 69-72 | 37 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Tennessee Lady Volun | W | 75-56 | 30 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 76-56 | 39 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 69-61 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 80-78 | 34 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 75-57 | 40 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 71-38 | 30 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 59-72 | 40 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 78-41 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 92-47 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 63-55 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 73-54 | 14 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 74-49 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | L | 57-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 60-53 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 88-58 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 95-80 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |