Kayla Morris
Team: Towson
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 100 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 18.6 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 37.1% | 25.5% | 58.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 451.4 minutes, 1496.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.89 | 4565 | 448 | 1446 | -49 | -2.0 | -4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.89 (#4565) | SE 2.74 | Poss 1446 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.89 (#4565) | Off -2.25 | Def -3.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.28 (#2874) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -4.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 5.589 (#1326) | Vec (-0.27, +2.56) | Norm 2.57 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.96 (#1910) | Pts For +1.96 | Prevent +1.58 | Net +3.55 | Min 586 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.58 (#2136) | Pts For +1.96 | Prevent +1.58 | Net +3.55 | Min 586 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.55 (#1939) | Pts For +1.96 | Prevent +1.58 | Net +3.55 | Min 586 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.52 (#1510) | OReb% +1.52 | DReb% +1.83 | Min 586 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.83 (#1492) | OReb% +1.52 | DReb% +1.83 | Min 586 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.33 (#2643) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +2.71 | Net +2.38 | Min 586 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.71 (#558) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +2.71 | Net +2.38 | Min 586 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.38 (#1214) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +2.71 | Net +2.38 | Min 586 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.83 (#1186) | 3PM For +0.83 | Prevent +1.42 | Net +2.25 | Min 586 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.42 (#521) | 3PM For +0.83 | Prevent +1.42 | Net +2.25 | Min 586 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.25 (#614) | 3PM For +0.83 | Prevent +1.42 | Net +2.25 | Min 586 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -2.33 (#3948) | Stocks For -2.33 | Prevent +0.90 | Net -1.43 | Min 586 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.90 (#1402) | Stocks For -2.33 | Prevent +0.90 | Net -1.43 | Min 586 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.43 (#3384) | Stocks For -2.33 | Prevent +0.90 | Net -1.43 | Min 586 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.66 (#676) | TOV For +2.66 | Prevent -2.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 586 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.66 (#3956) | TOV For +2.66 | Prevent -2.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 586 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.00 (#2457) | TOV For +2.66 | Prevent -2.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 586 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
57/157 FG (36.3%), 120 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 20 | 37 | 54.1 | 58.6 | -4.5 | 23.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 18 | 42 | 42.9 | 40.9 | +2.0 | 26.8 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 32.4 | +2.6 | 12.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 20 | 20.0 | 31.8 | -11.8 | 12.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 30.7 | +9.3 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 30.4 | -22.1 | 7.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 30.9 | -5.9 | 7.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 100 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Towson | 31 | 18.9 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 5.1 | 8.3 | 36.3% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 40.6 | 38.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Towson | 19 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 33.3% | 30.8% | 53.3% | 40.5 | 39.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Towson | 20 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 37.4% | 25.6% | 44.4% | 42.8 | 42.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Cal State Bakersfield | 25 | 20.4 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 5.6 | 38.9% | 26.0% | 65.0% | 44.7 | 42.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Cal State Bakersfield | 5 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 43.8% | 0.0% | - | 43.8 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 100 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 100 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 71-72 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 74-58 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | -15.3 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 77-83 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | -13.7 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 63-55 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | -3.4 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 73-68 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 78-88 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 70-75 | 9 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -10.1 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 69-44 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 63-55 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 51-52 | 19 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | -9.8 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 54-68 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 59-57 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | +1.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 45-68 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 58-55 | 22 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 43-55 | 21 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | -10.1 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 53-56 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 79-68 | 23 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 47-46 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | -9.3 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 57-54 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Morgan State Lady Be | W | 63-61 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | -8.5 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 75-67 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 87-86 | 32 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18.0 | -8.1 |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 63-64 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 80-91 | 21 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | -12.8 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 67-94 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.0 | -18.5 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 71-64 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 65-54 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 70-88 | 23 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 76-54 | 22 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | +9.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Frostburg State Bobc | W | 100-37 | 16 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 56-100 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |