P. Gabriel
Team: UConn Huskies
Position: C
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45.5% | - | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 12 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 42.9% | - | 100.0% | 49.0 | 42.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 13 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 56.7% | - | 62.5% | 58.2 | 56.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 18 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45.5% | - | 60.0% | 49.2 | 45.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-23 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 83-47 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-21 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 102-59 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 84-39 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 97-68 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 81-49 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 83-32 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-17 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 77-32 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-12 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 64-40 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 87-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 94-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 72-41 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-19 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 103-35 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 87-50 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-29 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 75-52 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 106-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 80-47 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 92-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-12 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 79-23 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |