Maddie Burke
Team: Villanova
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 40.0% | 38.1% | 68.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 33 games, 618.7 minutes, 1906.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.73 | 2928 | 618 | 1906 | -65 | -2.0 | -4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.73 (#2928) | SE 2.53 | Poss 1907 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.73 (#2928) | Off +0.32 | Def -2.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.41 (#3532) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -4.2 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
25/66 FG (37.9%), 67 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.6 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 7.6 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 27.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 13.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 31.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Villanova | 36 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 40.0% | 38.1% | 68.2% | 53.6 | 52.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Villanova | 35 | 18.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 29.3% | 23.7% | 75.0% | 37.7 | 36.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Villanova | 37 | 22.9 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 38.2% | 36.1% | 100.0% | 55.4 | 53.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Penn State | 29 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 27.9% | 19.5% | 80.0% | 35.8 | 34.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Penn State | 14 | 24.1 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 34.3% | 34.1% | 100.0% | 48.9 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 57-66 | 26 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-03-27 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 71-61 | 17 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | -10.7 |
| 2025-03-23 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 62-60 | 22 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | +9.2 |
| 2025-03-20 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 76-70 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-03-09 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 54-82 | 21 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 73-66 | 23 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | +6.1 |
| 2025-03-02 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 55-70 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -9.7 |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 56-54 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-02-23 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 56-63 | 28 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | -5.4 |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 70-65 | 20 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | +7.3 |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 57-42 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | -3.1 |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 62-56 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +6.2 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 57-70 | 24 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | +4.0 |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 63-59 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-02-02 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 65-53 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 67-52 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -9.0 |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 57-100 | 26 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 66-64 | 17 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 66-55 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | -5.6 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 59-64 | 27 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 77-62 | 16 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | +1.4 |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 52-83 | 22 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-01-01 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 55-56 | 17 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.0 | -2.0 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 71-57 | 34 | 4-10 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | +11.6 |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 67-71 | 26 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3.0 | -15.6 |
| 2024-12-11 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 75-65 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +9.0 |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 71-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.3 |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 62-76 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | +1.3 |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 81-65 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | +7.0 |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 62-73 | 27 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | +5.7 |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 36-53 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.0 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 65-57 | 25 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 80-64 | 20 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 68-67 | 22 | 6-9 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 20.0 | +5.3 |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 61-70 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 64-56 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |