Caitlin Clark
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. Clark. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | TEAM SPOON / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 47 | 30.1 | 21.4 | 3.9 | 8.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 15 | 29.7 | 16.2 | 5.1 | 8.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Indiana Fever / Team WNBA | ESPN | 45 | 35.1 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 8.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | ESPN | 39 | 34.9 | 31.6 | 7.4 | 8.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | ESPN | 38 | 34.4 | 27.8 | 7.1 | 8.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | ESPN | 32 | 35.9 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | ESPN | 13 | 35.2 | 24.8 | 4.6 | 7.5 |
Season Averages — 2025
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 29.7 | 16.2 | 5.1 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 14.5 | 12.5 | 38.2% | 30.5% | 82.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 46 | 30.3 | 21.5 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 44.2% | 36.1% | 85.6% | 59.9 | 53.4 |
| 2026 | WNBA | TEAM SPOON | 1 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 35.3% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 15 | 29.7 | 16.2 | 5.1 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 14.5 | 12.5 | 38.2% | 30.5% | 82.0% | 50.8 | 46.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 44 | 35.3 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 14.7 | 14.8 | 41.1% | 33.3% | 90.1% | 57.3 | 51.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Team WNBA | 1 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | - | 22.2 | 22.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-15 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 85-77 | 28 | 4-14 | 1-7 | 5-6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-07-13 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 102-83 | 25 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-07-11 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 99-82 | 26 | 5-17 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-07-09 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 61-80 | 25 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-06-24 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 94-86 | 31 | 3-13 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-06-22 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 81-89 | 35 | 7-20 | 1-10 | 4-4 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-06-19 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 77-88 | 34 | 3-14 | 0-7 | 5-5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-06-17 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 88-71 | 29 | 6-12 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-06-14 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 102-88 | 31 | 11-20 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 25.0 | - |
| 2025-05-24 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 88-90 | 38 | 6-18 | 2-11 | 4-5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-05-22 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 81-76 | 32 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 3-5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-05-20 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 90-91 | 38 | 9-20 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-05-17 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 93-58 | 32 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 30.0 | - |
| 2025-05-10 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 81-76 | 23 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-05-04 | vs | BRAZIL | W | 108-44 | 19 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |