RyAnne Walters
Team: Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 11.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.15 | 3205 | 34 | 89 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns | 3 | 11.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.2 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UC Riverside Highlanders | 26 | 27.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 4.9 | 27.7% | 31.6% | 66.7% | 37.4 | 35.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UC Riverside Highlanders | 22 | 26.9 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 29.3% | 25.6% | 66.7% | 36.2 | 33.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UC Riverside Highlanders | 21 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 85.7% | 42.2 | 39.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 42-60 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 61-46 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 60-55 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |