Kendall Munson
Team: Pepperdine
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 44.8% | - | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 28 games, 403.6 minutes, 1397.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.72 | 3288 | 403 | 1396 | -114 | -4.1 | -11.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.72 (#3288) | SE 2.65 | Poss 1397 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.72 (#3288) | Off -2.01 | Def +0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -8.16 (#4152) | PM/G -4.1 | PM/40 -11.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.43 (#2196) | Pts For +0.43 | Prevent +16.34 | Net +16.76 | Min 327 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +16.34 (#1233) | Pts For +0.43 | Prevent +16.34 | Net +16.76 | Min 327 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +16.76 (#1318) | Pts For +0.43 | Prevent +16.34 | Net +16.76 | Min 327 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.32 (#2285) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +9.04 | Net +8.72 | Min 327 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +9.04 (#1045) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +9.04 | Net +8.72 | Min 327 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.15 (#2769) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 327 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.08 (#1831) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 327 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#3162) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 327 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.37 (#2709) | DReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.15 | Min 327 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.22 (#1762) | DReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.15 | Min 327 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.15 (#3307) | DReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.15 | Min 327 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +8.72 (#1388) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +9.04 | Net +8.72 | Min 327 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.38 (#1509) | Ast For +1.38 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +3.91 | Min 327 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.53 (#1508) | Ast For +1.38 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +3.91 | Min 327 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +3.91 (#1322) | Ast For +1.38 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +3.91 | Min 327 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.00 (#1812) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.07 | Min 327 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1790) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.07 | Min 327 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.07 (#1389) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.07 | Min 327 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.46 (#1831) | Stocks For +0.46 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +1.70 | Min 327 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.24 (#1836) | Stocks For +0.46 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +1.70 | Min 327 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.70 (#1747) | Stocks For +0.46 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +1.70 | Min 327 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.52 (#3129) | TOV For -2.52 | Prevent -2.17 | Net -4.69 | Min 327 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.17 (#2648) | TOV For -2.52 | Prevent -2.17 | Net -4.69 | Min 327 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -4.69 (#3061) | TOV For -2.52 | Prevent -2.17 | Net -4.69 | Min 327 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
3/6 FG (50.0%), 6 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Jacksonville Dolphins | 33 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 8.6 | 54.2% | 0.0% | 58.1% | 56.8 | 54.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Portland State | 30 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 51.1% | - | 56.2% | 54.1 | 51.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Portland State | 30 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 54.1% | 20.0% | 56.2% | 55.8 | 54.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 28 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 44.8% | - | 40.0% | 45.0 | 44.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 2 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 69.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-26 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 59-75 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 73-89 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 74-77 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 66-86 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 85-91 | 18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 61-105 | 25 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 70-64 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 76-81 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 57-81 | 32 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 45-71 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 80-85 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 63-82 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 62-77 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-10 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 62-72 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-117 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-23 | vs | Westmont Warriors | W | 96-69 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 59-68 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 83-77 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 79-62 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 74-86 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 66-79 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 64-73 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 63-70 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 48-82 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 72-67 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 74-86 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 65-60 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 63-82 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |