Mabor Majak
Team: Cleveland State
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.7% | - | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 19 games, 80.3 minutes, 257.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.08 | 3610 | 80 | 257 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.08 (#3610) | SE 3.59 | Poss 257 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.08 (#3610) | Off -1.34 | Def -0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.00 (#2131) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -4.12 (#2633) | Pts For -4.12 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +0.39 | Min 78 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +4.51 (#2336) | Pts For -4.12 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +0.39 | Min 78 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.39 (#2490) | Pts For -4.12 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +0.39 | Min 78 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.12 (#2450) | Reb For -1.12 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +0.89 | Min 78 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +2.01 (#2308) | Reb For -1.12 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +0.89 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#1200) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.03 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#2641) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.03 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.03 (#1211) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.03 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.05 (#1648) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.06 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#2562) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.06 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.06 (#2638) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.06 | Min 78 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.89 (#2462) | Reb For -1.12 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +0.89 | Min 78 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.14 (#2226) | Ast For -0.14 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.42 | Min 78 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.56 (#2458) | Ast For -0.14 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.42 | Min 78 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.42 (#2522) | Ast For -0.14 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.42 | Min 78 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#1693) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.02 | Min 78 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.04 (#2692) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.02 | Min 78 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2608) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.02 | Min 78 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.04 (#2155) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.57 | Min 78 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.53 (#2376) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.57 | Min 78 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.57 (#2329) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.57 | Min 78 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.81 (#1571) | TOV For +0.81 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.71 | Min 78 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.10 (#1489) | TOV For +0.81 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.71 | Min 78 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.71 (#1384) | TOV For +0.81 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.71 | Min 78 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Coastal Carolina | 32 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 37.0% | - | 38.9% | 38.7 | 37.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Missouri | 23 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 44.4% | - | 44.4% | 46.3 | 44.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Missouri | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | 50.0% | 26.6 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Cleveland State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.7% | - | 40.0% | 42.3 | 41.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Cleveland State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 61.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-15 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 68-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 67-82 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 57-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 79-67 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-02-14 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 98-102 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 83-45 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 84-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 72-78 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | @ | Wright State Raiders | W | 71-67 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 75-68 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 64-61 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 72-70 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 65-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | W | 86-80 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 65-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 90-81 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 93-98 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 85-75 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 72-58 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Penn State Behrend L | W | 89-47 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 80-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 59-69 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |