Antwan Burnett
Team: Grambling
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 27.5 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 41.6% | 34.1% | 65.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 18 games, 411.4 minutes, 1438.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.06 | 1520 | 408 | 1395 | +13 | +0.7 | +1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +1.13 (#1608) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.06 (#1520) | SE 1.89 | Poss 1395 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.06 (#1520) | Off -0.55 | Def +0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.90 (#1885) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +1.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.71 (#1744) | Pts For +2.71 | Prevent -0.44 | Net +2.26 | Min 454 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.44 (#2977) | Pts For +2.71 | Prevent -0.44 | Net +2.26 | Min 454 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.26 (#2417) | Pts For +2.71 | Prevent -0.44 | Net +2.26 | Min 454 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.30 (#1197) | OReb% +2.30 | DReb% +2.32 | Min 454 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +2.32 (#1208) | OReb% +2.30 | DReb% +2.32 | Min 454 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.52 (#1183) | Ast For +1.52 | Prevent +1.42 | Net +2.94 | Min 454 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.42 (#1268) | Ast For +1.52 | Prevent +1.42 | Net +2.94 | Min 454 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.94 (#975) | Ast For +1.52 | Prevent +1.42 | Net +2.94 | Min 454 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.68 (#1449) | 3PM For +0.68 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +1.44 | Min 454 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.76 (#1218) | 3PM For +0.68 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +1.44 | Min 454 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.44 (#1105) | 3PM For +0.68 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +1.44 | Min 454 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.52 (#1600) | Stocks For +0.52 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -0.32 | Min 454 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.85 (#3737) | Stocks For +0.52 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -0.32 | Min 454 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.32 (#2864) | Stocks For +0.52 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -0.32 | Min 454 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.57 (#3460) | TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.23 | Min 454 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.80 (#1112) | TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.23 | Min 454 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.23 (#2247) | TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.23 | Min 454 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
32/76 FG (42.1%), 79 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 64.5 | +12.4 | 17.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 45.2 | -17.4 | 23.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 36.5 | -11.5 | 5.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 36.9 | +38.1 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 21.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 32.8 | +33.9 | 3.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 33.6 | +8.1 | 15.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 19 | 23.9 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 42.1% | 37.5% | 52.4% | 52.8 | 52.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Grambling | 28 | 30.4 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 8.9 | 7.6 | 41.0% | 35.4% | 65.3% | 50.0 | 46.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Grambling | 26 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 9.1 | 45.5% | 36.1% | 70.6% | 56.9 | 52.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Troy | 11 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 28.6% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 36.3 | 33.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 84 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 87-74 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.5 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 70-72 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | -9.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Florida Internationa | L | 67-70 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | +1.1 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | L | 87-91 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 67-76 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 78-79 | 32 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | +9.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 76-79 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | +9.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 74-67 | 31 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 71-80 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | UTEP Miners | W | 62-57 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -5.6 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | W | 84-75 | 19 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +11.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 87-90 | 32 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 72-87 | 29 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | -10.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 79-71 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | L | 80-90 | 32 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | -3.2 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 89-82 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 79-55 | 21 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 61-43 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16.0 | +5.4 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 63-62 | 23 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | +4.1 |