RJ Davis
Team: North Carolina
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for RJ Davis. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 35 | 29.2 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 37 | 34.3 | 17.2 | 3.4 | 3.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 37 | 34.8 | 21.2 | 3.6 | 3.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 33 | 35.0 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 3.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 38 | 33.8 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 3.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 10 | 26.1 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 34.3 | 17.2 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 13.4 | 10.5 | 41.3% | 35.4% | 87.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
70/163 FG (42.9%), 177 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 24 | 45.8 | 14.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 37 | 40.5 | 22.7 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 3.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 4.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 14 | 24 | 58.3 | 14.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 16.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 15 | 34 | 44.1 | 20.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 37 | 34.3 | 17.2 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 13.4 | 10.5 | 41.3% | 35.4% | 87.3% | 56.2 | 49.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 37 | 34.8 | 21.2 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 16.4 | 11.8 | 42.8% | 39.8% | 87.3% | 57.4 | 52.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 33 | 35.0 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 12.4 | 11.3 | 43.8% | 36.2% | 88.1% | 57.3 | 51.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 38 | 33.8 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 10.1 | 10.5 | 41.6% | 35.2% | 83.2% | 58.4 | 49.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 10 | 26.1 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 37.4% | 32.6% | 90.5% | 49.4 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 64-71 | 37 | 6-17 | 1-8 | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-18 | @ | San Diego State Azte | W | 95-68 | 28 | 8-12 | 6-6 | 4-5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 71-74 | 38 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 68-59 | 37 | 5-9 | 5-6 | 8-8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-03-12 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 76-56 | 31 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 69-82 | 34 | 7-15 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-04 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 91-59 | 25 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 92-73 | 33 | 4-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-24 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 96-85 | 33 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 7-8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 81-66 | 33 | 3-14 | 0-4 | 6-7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 97-73 | 30 | 6-18 | 1-8 | 8-8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Syracuse Orange | W | 88-82 | 38 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-02-10 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 65-85 | 33 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 67-66 | 38 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 70-87 | 30 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-28 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 65-73 | 39 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 102-96 | 39 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-01-21 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 66-67 | 38 | 8-16 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 71-72 | 38 | 6-15 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 79-53 | 30 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 63-61 | 36 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-07 | vs | SMU Mustangs | W | 82-67 | 32 | 8-15 | 3-6 | 7-9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 21.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 74-73 | 36 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-01 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 70-83 | 37 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 97-81 | 35 | 7-13 | 5-10 | 4-5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | UCLA Bruins | W | 76-74 | 36 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | Florida Gators | L | 84-90 | 36 | 10-19 | 3-11 | 6-7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 93-67 | 26 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 68-65 | 38 | 5-15 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 79-94 | 35 | 7-24 | 1-11 | 3-3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 91-94 | 37 | 6-18 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Auburn Tigers | L | 72-85 | 36 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 92-90 | 36 | 8-19 | 4-10 | 10-11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 87-69 | 34 | 6-14 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | American University | W | 107-55 | 26 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 89-92 | 37 | 3-15 | 1-7 | 9-11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 90-76 | 33 | 7-19 | 3-11 | 7-7 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 21.0 | - |