Zeb Jackson
Team: Michigan
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.61 | 2174 | 32 | 118 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.61 (#2174) | SE 4.04 | Poss 118 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.61 (#2174) | Off -0.48 | Def -0.14 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -0.032 (#3112) | Vec (+0.53, +0.35) | Norm 0.63 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
2/4 FG (50.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | VCU | 30 | 22.6 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 39.1% | 32.4% | 88.7% | 55.9 | 48.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | VCU | 36 | 29.7 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 10.1 | 8.9 | 38.7% | 30.0% | 83.1% | 51.2 | 46.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | VCU | 35 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 39.1% | 18.5% | 77.1% | 50.1 | 42.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Michigan | 4 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 65.0 | 65.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Michigan | 13 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 34.4 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 87-50 | 14 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 102-67 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 72-58 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 51-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |