Chandler Prater
Team: Oklahoma State Cowgirls
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 42.5% | 20.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Mississippi State Bulldogs | 30 | 21.8 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 42.4% | 34.8% | 83.6% | 53.0 | 48.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Mississippi State Bulldogs | 34 | 22.6 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 42.3% | 32.8% | 88.1% | 52.1 | 47.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Oklahoma State Cowgirls | 5 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 42.5% | 20.0% | 83.3% | 46.9 | 43.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Kansas Jayhawks | 35 | 28.4 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 40.6% | 27.7% | 78.9% | 48.0 | 42.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Kansas Jayhawks | 30 | 19.4 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 43.2% | 24.3% | 81.2% | 52.9 | 45.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Kansas Jayhawks | 3 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 70.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 73.5 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 57-75 | 19 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 80-89 | 23 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 75-86 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 74-66 | 29 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 100-59 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |