Jalen Windham
Team: Ball State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 71 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.9% | 37.1% | 79.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 29 games, 432.0 minutes, 1506.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.51 | 3095 | 431 | 1506 | +36 | +1.2 | +3.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.51 (#3095) | SE 2.42 | Poss 1506 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.51 (#3095) | Off -1.08 | Def -0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.39 (#1285) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +3.3 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 71 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Morehead State | 2 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.5 | 14.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Ball State | 30 | 15.4 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 39.9% | 39.8% | 71.4% | 53.9 | 51.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ball State | 13 | 16.3 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 4.4 | 37.7% | 44.0% | 80.0% | 57.6 | 51.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Ball State | 10 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 44.5 | 37.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Creighton | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.6% | 26.9% | 83.3% | 48.1 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 71 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 2 of 71 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Boyce Bulldogs | W | 89-48 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 45-93 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |