Tyler Wahl
Team: Wisconsin
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Tyler Wahl. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Riga Zelli | EuroCup | 3 | 34.9 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | Panionios Cosmorama Travel Athens | EuroCup | 6 | - | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 36 | 28.4 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 32 | 31.4 | 11.3 | 6.3 | 2.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 32 | 30.5 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 1.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 30 | 24.7 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 11 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 24.7 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 7.2 | 43.8% | 27.8% | 57.9% |
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -4.11 (#1797) | Pts For -4.11 | Prevent +5.24 | Net +1.13 | Min 742 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +5.24 (#49) | Pts For -4.11 | Prevent +5.24 | Net +1.13 | Min 742 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.13 (#333) | Pts For -4.11 | Prevent +5.24 | Net +1.13 | Min 742 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -2.09 (#1788) | Reb For -2.09 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.86 | Min 742 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +1.22 (#169) | Reb For -2.09 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.86 | Min 742 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.35 (#1729) | OReb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.20 | Min 742 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.14 (#250) | OReb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.20 | Min 742 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.20 (#1556) | OReb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.20 | Min 742 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.74 (#67) | DReb For +0.74 | Prevent -1.36 | Net -0.63 | Min 742 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -1.36 (#1803) | DReb For +0.74 | Prevent -1.36 | Net -0.63 | Min 742 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.63 (#1736) | DReb For +0.74 | Prevent -1.36 | Net -0.63 | Min 742 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -0.86 (#1684) | Reb For -2.09 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.86 | Min 742 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.75 (#1776) | Ast For -0.75 | Prevent +0.78 | Net +0.03 | Min 742 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.78 (#109) | Ast For -0.75 | Prevent +0.78 | Net +0.03 | Min 742 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.03 (#791) | Ast For -0.75 | Prevent +0.78 | Net +0.03 | Min 742 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.56 (#45) | 3PM For +0.56 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.79 | Min 742 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.23 (#80) | 3PM For +0.56 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.79 | Min 742 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.79 (#27) | 3PM For +0.56 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.79 | Min 742 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.42 (#1696) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.44 | Min 742 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.86 (#48) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.44 | Min 742 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.44 (#184) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.44 | Min 742 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.70 (#13) | TOV For +1.70 | Prevent -0.94 | Net +0.76 | Min 742 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.94 (#1768) | TOV For +1.70 | Prevent -0.94 | Net +0.76 | Min 742 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.76 (#113) | TOV For +1.70 | Prevent -0.94 | Net +0.76 | Min 742 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 36 | 28.4 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 10.3 | 53.5% | 18.8% | 65.9% | 57.7 | 54.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 32 | 31.4 | 11.3 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 9.9 | 9.6 | 42.3% | 29.4% | 63.4% | 48.2 | 43.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 32 | 30.5 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 10.7 | 51.6% | 17.1% | 70.2% | 58.2 | 52.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 30 | 24.7 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 7.2 | 43.8% | 27.8% | 57.9% | 50.6 | 47.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 11 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 32.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 38.7 | 33.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 63-76 | 22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 85-62 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 57-62 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 75-74 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 73-77 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 69-73 | 36 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 69-74 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-21 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 68-51 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 62-77 | 23 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 59-67 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 61-48 | 27 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 60-75 | 31 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-02 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 72-56 | 31 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 71-81 | 32 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-01-27 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 61-55 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 62-74 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 68-52 | 30 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-01-15 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 60-54 | 35 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-12 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 54-77 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 80-73 | 31 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-31 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 71-59 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-28 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 64-70 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-25 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 85-76 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 67-53 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 77-63 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 73-62 | 29 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 65-67 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-01 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 82-42 | 20 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 24.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 92-58 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 77-67 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |