Cici Ellington
Team: Portland State Vikings
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 39.5% | 22.2% | 65.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 17 games, 299.6 minutes, 928.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.86 | 4138 | 299 | 928 | -121 | -7.1 | -16.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.86 (#4138) | SE 2.80 | Poss 928 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.86 (#4138) | Off -2.38 | Def -1.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.03 (#3988) | PM/G -7.1 | PM/40 -16.2 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
20/49 FG (40.8%), 43 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 24.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 36.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 10.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 16.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Portland State Vikings | 30 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 45.3% | 26.1% | 64.4% | 50.3 | 47.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Portland State Vikings | 18 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 39.5% | 22.2% | 65.2% | 45.1 | 42.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Grambling Lady Tigers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Grambling Lady Tigers | 18 | 21.1 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 44.1% | 25.0% | 69.6% | 49.9 | 47.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Loyola Marymount Lions | 1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 16.7% | - | 100.0% | 29.1 | 16.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Loyola Marymount Lions | 4 | 35.0 | 9.8 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 35.6% | 28.6% | 83.3% | 40.9 | 37.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 50-53 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-03-03 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 57-69 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 61-74 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 49-78 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 56-71 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 50-68 | 28 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 67-83 | 33 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 58-65 | 22 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 62-66 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 39-85 | 22 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 61-73 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 52-66 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 48-62 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 53-76 | 20 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 58-52 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 56-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 49-78 | 12 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | vs | Air Force Falcons | L | 40-69 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |