Kobe Langley
Team: UNC Greensboro
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 17 games, 85.4 minutes, 293.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.10 | 1497 | 85 | 293 | +29 | +1.7 | +13.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.10 (#1497) | SE 3.49 | Poss 293 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.10 (#1497) | Off -0.11 | Def +0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.89 (#1231) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +13.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 32 | 29.1 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 10.6 | 43.0% | 36.0% | 73.5% | 53.1 | 51.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 32 | 22.1 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 6.4 | 35.9% | 31.0% | 62.5% | 45.4 | 43.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 32 | 26.3 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 38.8% | 33.1% | 72.5% | 49.3 | 46.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 27 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 169.3 | 30.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 18 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-22 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 71-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 83-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 67-55 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 82-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-09 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 95-67 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 88-68 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 65-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 72-58 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 70-63 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 72-52 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 79-69 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 86-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 106-34 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 54-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-15 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 77-80 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 60-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 72-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 65-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |