Hunter Cattoor
Team: Virginia Tech Hokies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for H. Cattoor. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 25 | 20.0 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 33 | 33.2 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 30 | 34.2 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 2.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 36 | 32.9 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 16 | 24.5 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 8 | 20.2 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 32.9 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 9.8 | 44.7% | 42.9% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 35 games, 1135.2 minutes, 3656.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.11 | 540 | 1135 | 3656 | +210 | +6.0 | +7.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.11 (#540) | SE 2.66 | Poss 3656 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.11 (#540) | Off +0.94 | Def +1.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.74 (#169) | PM/G +6.0 | PM/40 +7.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
50/97 FG (51.5%), 100 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 19.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 13.4 |
| Mid-range left | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 11.3 |
| Mid-range center | 17 | 17 | 100.0 | 17.5 |
| Mid-range right | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 11.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 8.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 9.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 7.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 33 | 33.2 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 9.2 | 44.9% | 40.5% | 89.3% | 64.7 | 58.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 30 | 34.2 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.1 | 9.1 | 43.0% | 42.4% | 76.5% | 61.5 | 59.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 36 | 32.9 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 9.8 | 44.7% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 71.0 | 60.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 16 | 24.5 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 42.2% | 40.3% | 80.0% | 59.7 | 56.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 8 | 20.2 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 47.2% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 67.5 | 61.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 73-81 | 27 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-12 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | W | 82-67 | 32 | 11-16 | 7-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 72-59 | 37 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 87-80 | 33 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 76-75 | 29 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 59-63 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 75-43 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 71-70 | 37 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 62-58 | 36 | 2-10 | 1-9 | 2-3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 57-65 | 34 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 62-53 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 71-59 | 32 | 3-10 | 3-10 | 5-6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 74-47 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 76-71 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 81-66 | 38 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 85-72 | 38 | 9-12 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | L | 75-78 | 36 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 68-78 | 34 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 63-68 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 62-59 | 36 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 79-73 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 52-54 | 39 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 63-68 | 38 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 65-76 | 35 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 86-49 | 26 | 6-7 | 5-5 | 4-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 57-62 | 37 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 93-60 | 25 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 61-80 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 62-58 | 36 | 4-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 58-59 | 37 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 61-69 | 28 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 72-43 | 30 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 85-55 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 65-39 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 77-57 | 33 | 7-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 82-47 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14.0 | - |