Heru Bligen
Team: Fairleigh Dickinson
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 104 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 108 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.5% | 27.6% | 66.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 508.9 minutes, 1839.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.22 | 3797 | 508 | 1839 | -77 | -2.7 | -6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.22 (#3797) | SE 2.36 | Poss 1839 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.22 (#3797) | Off -2.12 | Def -0.10 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.19 (#3855) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -6.1 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
5/21 FG (23.8%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 52.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 38.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 104 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 108 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Fairleigh Dickinson | 32 | 17.7 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 51.3% | 0.0% | 66.1% | 54.7 | 51.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Fairleigh Dickinson | 28 | 20.6 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 52.5% | 0.0% | 64.5% | 55.6 | 52.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Longwood | 21 | 21.2 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 40.8% | 28.6% | 60.4% | 46.5 | 42.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 3 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Longwood | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.1% | 30.8% | 78.8% | 57.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 104 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 108 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 108 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-06 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 61-82 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 57-54 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 55-74 | 19 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 68-58 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 91-99 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 93-74 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 84-82 | 28 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 62-71 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 62-66 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 82-75 | 21 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 93-91 | 22 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 60-76 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 76-69 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 81-71 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 81-74 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | L | 74-75 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 63-74 | 27 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 56-60 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 71-104 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 69-92 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-11 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 83-87 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 76-71 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 71-68 | 18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 52-80 | 16 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 86-97 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 90-91 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 84-97 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Penn State Schuylkil | W | 124-66 | 14 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 71-70 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 55-85 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | Penn State Brandywin | W | 107-63 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 92-86 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |