Sedrick Altman
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 81 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 83 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.3% | 25.3% | 62.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 31 games, 406.3 minutes, 1347.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.02 | 3559 | 406 | 1347 | -28 | -0.9 | -2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.02 (#3559) | SE 2.44 | Poss 1348 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.02 (#3559) | Off -1.62 | Def -0.39 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.08 (#3156) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -2.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +10.93 (#1127) | Pts For +10.93 | Prevent +14.16 | Net +25.09 | Min 361 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +14.16 (#1430) | Pts For +10.93 | Prevent +14.16 | Net +25.09 | Min 361 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +25.09 (#809) | Pts For +10.93 | Prevent +14.16 | Net +25.09 | Min 361 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +7.88 (#1019) | Reb For +7.88 | Prevent +7.51 | Net +15.39 | Min 361 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +7.51 (#1241) | Reb For +7.88 | Prevent +7.51 | Net +15.39 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.09 (#1027) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.08 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.18 (#3279) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.08 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#3249) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.08 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#1060) | DReb For +0.24 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.10 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.14 (#2858) | DReb For +0.24 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.10 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.10 (#795) | DReb For +0.24 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.10 | Min 361 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +15.39 (#872) | Reb For +7.88 | Prevent +7.51 | Net +15.39 | Min 361 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.78 (#1757) | Ast For +0.78 | Prevent +2.03 | Net +2.80 | Min 361 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.03 (#1697) | Ast For +0.78 | Prevent +2.03 | Net +2.80 | Min 361 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.80 (#1589) | Ast For +0.78 | Prevent +2.03 | Net +2.80 | Min 361 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1150) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.02 | Min 361 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.09 (#2995) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.02 | Min 361 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.02 (#1877) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.02 | Min 361 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.93 (#1045) | Stocks For +1.93 | Prevent +3.05 | Net +4.98 | Min 361 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.05 (#980) | Stocks For +1.93 | Prevent +3.05 | Net +4.98 | Min 361 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.98 (#828) | Stocks For +1.93 | Prevent +3.05 | Net +4.98 | Min 361 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.69 (#2843) | TOV For -1.69 | Prevent -3.05 | Net -4.73 | Min 361 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -3.05 (#2977) | TOV For -1.69 | Prevent -3.05 | Net -4.73 | Min 361 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -4.73 (#3073) | TOV For -1.69 | Prevent -3.05 | Net -4.73 | Min 361 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
2/6 FG (33.3%), 4 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 81 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 83 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rider | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.9% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 31.7 | 27.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 2 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 1 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 25 | 28.0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 50.3% | 23.5% | 56.4% | 53.6 | 52.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 29 | 23.0 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 39.5% | 30.8% | 69.7% | 51.4 | 43.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 81 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 83 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 29 of 83 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 68-72 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 71-70 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 79-67 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 74-65 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 61-67 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 70-68 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 78-84 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 58-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 75-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 58-49 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 76-67 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 74-60 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-62 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 65-76 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 70-67 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 69-70 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 73-67 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 51-58 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 77-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 79-75 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Gwynedd Mercy Griffi | W | 82-57 | 20 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 67-79 | 31 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 54-80 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 54-60 | 25 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 65-87 | 21 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 81-74 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 63-53 | 15 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 81-69 | 24 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 61-73 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |