Jonathan Salazar
Team: Pacific
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 9 games, 59.2 minutes, 205.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.22 | 4415 | 59 | 205 | -36 | -4.0 | -24.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.22 (#4415) | SE 3.85 | Poss 205 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.22 (#4415) | Off -1.17 | Def -2.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.52 (#3183) | PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -24.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pacific | 11 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.6 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-18 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 52-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 84-57 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-04 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 58-76 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 87-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 49-95 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 68-85 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 58-49 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | @ | Westmont Warriors | W | 92-64 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-02 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 74-70 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 58-70 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 66-60 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |