A. Blackwell
Team: Missouri Tigers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 29.8 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 12.1 | 8.2 | 39.2% | 20.8% | 66.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 32 | 22.0 | 8.4 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 42.2% | 28.8% | 58.5% | 48.5 | 45.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 8 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 48.9% | 25.0% | 68.2% | 54.9 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Missouri Tigers | 27 | 31.2 | 15.4 | 13.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 17.9 | 49.5% | 33.8% | 67.8% | 58.3 | 54.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Missouri Tigers | 5 | 31.8 | 13.4 | 12.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 11.6 | 14.4 | 41.4% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 50.1 | 44.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Missouri Tigers | 8 | 29.8 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 12.1 | 8.2 | 39.2% | 20.8% | 66.0% | 48.2 | 41.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | W | 64-53 | 28 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-02 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 81-85 | 30 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 47-62 | 38 | 5-13 | 0-4 | 7-10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-01-26 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 53-72 | 32 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-12 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 73-90 | 33 | 5-15 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | vs | Mississippi State Bu | L | 64-79 | 28 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | @ | Tennessee Lady Volun | L | 66-77 | 27 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 6-10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 68-71 | 22 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |