E.J. Liddell
Team: Ohio State
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for E.J. Liddell. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Aris Thessaloniki | EuroCup | 3 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 20 | 28.5 | 16.4 | 8.6 | 1.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 27 | 32.3 | 15.7 | 6.5 | 2.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 26 | 26.5 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 1.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ohio State | ESPN | 32 | 33.2 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 2.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Ohio State | ESPN | 27 | 29.8 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 1.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Ohio State | ESPN | 19 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 33.2 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 12.9 | 17.7 | 49.0% | 37.4% | 76.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 28 games, 925.4 minutes, 3115.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.84 | 641 | 925 | 3115 | +138 | +4.9 | +6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.84 (#641) | SE 2.58 | Poss 3115 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.84 (#641) | Off +1.91 | Def -0.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.43 (#373) | PM/G +4.9 | PM/40 +6.0 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
88/172 FG (51.2%), 176 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 25 | 38 | 65.8 | 22.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 25 | 44 | 56.8 | 25.6 |
| Mid-range left | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 15.1 |
| Mid-range center | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 6.4 |
| Mid-range right | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 11.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 6.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 8.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 4.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ohio State | 32 | 33.2 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 12.9 | 17.7 | 49.0% | 37.4% | 76.5% | 60.7 | 54.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Ohio State | 27 | 29.8 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 11.5 | 13.2 | 47.4% | 34.7% | 73.8% | 57.7 | 51.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Ohio State | 19 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 7.7 | 48.0% | 12.5% | 72.9% | 56.0 | 49.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-20 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-71 | 35 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-03-18 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 54-41 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 8-10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 68-71 | 37 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 11-13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 69-75 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 7-9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 80-69 | 33 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 70-78 | 39 | 7-17 | 2-6 | 11-13 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 30.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-75 | 35 | 3-10 | 0-5 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 86-83 | 35 | 7-15 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 80-69 | 43 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 62-75 | 35 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 70-45 | 35 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 68-57 | 36 | 8-17 | 1-5 | 11-11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 64-66 | 35 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 82-67 | 32 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 27.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 78-81 | 36 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 75-64 | 35 | 9-14 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 28.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 83-37 | 26 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 61-56 | 33 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 6-12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 68-78 | 31 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 95-87 | 34 | 12-20 | 5-7 | 5-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 51-67 | 32 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 87-79 | 41 | 2-14 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 73-55 | 31 | 11-16 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 26.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 85-74 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 76-64 | 31 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 71-66 | 36 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 3-7 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Florida Gators | L | 68-71 | 33 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 8-12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 79-76 | 29 | 8-17 | 2-5 | 10-10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 65-71 | 32 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 89-58 | 20 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 84-74 | 28 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 8-12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 67-66 | 30 | 10-19 | 1-4 | 4-8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 23.0 | - |