🐻⬇️🏀

Xavier Foster

Xavier Foster

Team: SMU
Position: F

Season Averages — 2022-2023

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
10 2.5 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.6 0.4 33.3% 0.0% 0.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 8 games, 21.1 minutes, 70.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.91 3493 21 70 -4 -0.5 -7.6

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2022-2023

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 4.21 | Poss 71 More → -1.91 (#3493) SE 4.21 | Poss 71
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.49 | Def -1.42 More → -1.91 (#3493) Off -0.49 | Def -1.42
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -7.6 More → -5.67 (#2359) PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -7.6

Shot Chart — 2022-2023

0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations

made missed
0%0/1
FG% by zone
Zone FGM FGA FG% % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 100.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2024-2025 NCAAM Radford 11 7.9 2.1 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.8 0.6 2.3 1.7 44.0% 11.1% - 46.0 46.0
2023-2024 NCAAM SMU 4 2.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.8 0.2 0.0% 0.0% - 0.0 0.0
2022-2023 NCAAM SMU 10 2.5 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.6 0.4 33.3% 0.0% 0.0% 31.1 33.3
2020-2021 NCAAM Iowa State 3 8.0 3.3 2.0 0.3 0.0 0.3 1.0 2.7 2.3 50.0% 100.0% - 62.5 62.5

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2023-02-01 @ Tulane Green Wave L 52-74 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2023-01-26 @ Memphis Tigers L 84-99 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 -
2023-01-08 @ UCF Knights L 53-85 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1.0 -
2023-01-05 @ Houston Cougars L 53-87 1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.0 -
2023-01-01 vs Tulsa Golden Hurrica W 92-67 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2022-12-03 vs Jackson State Tigers L 68-69 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 -
2022-11-30 @ Texas A&M Aggies L 64-83 3 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2.0 -
2022-11-27 vs Lamar Cardinals W 75-50 4 1-2 0-1 0-0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2.0 -
2022-11-19 vs Evansville Purple Ac W 55-47 3 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.0 -
2022-11-15 vs New Mexico Lobos L 63-84 3 0-1 0-0 0-1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.0 -