Messiah Thompson
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 41.2% | 37.5% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Long Beach State Beach | 35 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 35.8% | 28.4% | 60.7% | 44.4 | 43.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Alabama A&M | 32 | 26.8 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 6.2 | 41.9% | 40.8% | 58.2% | 53.4 | 52.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 28 | 24.0 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 40.7% | 32.7% | 78.8% | 51.9 | 49.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 2 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 41.2% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.3 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-19 | @ | Hampton Pirates | W | 73-68 | 31 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 85-51 | 23 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |