Tariq Ingraham
Team: Memphis
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Tariq Ingraham. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Memphis | ESPN | 25 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Rider | ESPN | 33 | 26.9 | 10.9 | 7.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Rider | ESPN | 32 | 23.6 | 9.3 | 6.5 | 0.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Rider | ESPN | 30 | 13.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | ESPN | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | ESPN | 2 | 12.5 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 7.7 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 70.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 20 games, 197.9 minutes, 705.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.13 | 248 | 197 | 705 | +8 | +0.4 | +1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.13 (#248) | SE 2.96 | Poss 705 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.13 (#248) | Off +1.63 | Def +1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.13 (#1627) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +1.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 8.267 (#656) | Vec (+3.99, +0.09) | Norm 4.00 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.33 (#2941) | Pts For -0.33 | Prevent +2.49 | Net +2.16 | Min 231 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.49 (#1779) | Pts For -0.33 | Prevent +2.49 | Net +2.16 | Min 231 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.16 (#2440) | Pts For -0.33 | Prevent +2.49 | Net +2.16 | Min 231 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.98 (#1334) | OReb% +1.98 | DReb% -1.26 | Min 231 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.26 (#3650) | OReb% +1.98 | DReb% -1.26 | Min 231 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.14 (#3468) | Ast For -1.14 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.44 | Min 231 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.70 (#1907) | Ast For -1.14 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.44 | Min 231 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.44 (#3038) | Ast For -1.14 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.44 | Min 231 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.16 (#3714) | 3PM For -1.16 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.86 | Min 231 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.30 (#1989) | 3PM For -1.16 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.86 | Min 231 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.86 (#3344) | 3PM For -1.16 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.86 | Min 231 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.20 (#999) | Stocks For +1.20 | Prevent -0.59 | Net +0.61 | Min 231 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.59 (#3498) | Stocks For +1.20 | Prevent -0.59 | Net +0.61 | Min 231 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.61 (#1924) | Stocks For +1.20 | Prevent -0.59 | Net +0.61 | Min 231 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.55 (#3425) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +0.71 | Min 231 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.26 (#777) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +0.71 | Min 231 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.71 (#1718) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +0.71 | Min 231 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
26/52 FG (50.0%), 52 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 19 | 31 | 61.3 | 64.5 | -3.2 | 59.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 45.2 | -7.7 | 30.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 5.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 1.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Memphis | 25 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 56.8 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Rider | 33 | 26.9 | 10.9 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7.6 | 11.4 | 54.2% | 0.0% | 68.5% | 58.6 | 54.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Rider | 32 | 23.6 | 9.3 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 9.5 | 48.9% | 0.0% | 72.0% | 54.6 | 48.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Rider | 30 | 13.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 58.5% | - | 72.7% | 63.1 | 58.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | 2 | 12.5 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 88.9% | - | 100.0% | 94.5 | 88.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 25 of 123 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | South Florida Bulls | L | 89-96 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.7 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 82-88 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | +9.9 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 67-78 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | +3.8 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 66-87 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 69-76 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.6 |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 77-54 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -1.2 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 90-80 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | L | 76-78 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | -1.0 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 92-65 | 9 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | +18.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 59-74 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 66-83 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 55-53 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 78-89 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 57-48 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 88-67 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 66-71 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 70-77 | 29 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | +11.2 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 73-99 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | +3.3 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 78-71 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 86-70 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | +1.4 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 74-58 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 68-69 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | +12.9 |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 71-80 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | UNLV Rebels | L | 78-92 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 76-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |