R. Fenton
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Season Averages โ 2021-2022
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 35.9% | 26.8% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -11.92 (#3137) | Pts For -11.92 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -31.92 | Min 407 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -20.00 (#4117) | Pts For -11.92 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -31.92 | Min 407 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -31.92 (#3908) | Pts For -11.92 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -31.92 | Min 407 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -16.77 (#3752) | Reb For -16.77 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -36.77 | Min 407 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -20.00 (#4132) | Reb For -16.77 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -36.77 | Min 407 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.50 (#3809) | OReb For -0.50 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.07 | Min 407 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.43 (#457) | OReb For -0.50 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.07 | Min 407 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.07 (#3107) | OReb For -0.50 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.07 | Min 407 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.17 (#3709) | DReb For -1.17 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +0.03 | Min 407 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.19 (#405) | DReb For -1.17 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +0.03 | Min 407 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.03 (#1206) | DReb For -1.17 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +0.03 | Min 407 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -36.77 (#4110) | Reb For -16.77 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -36.77 | Min 407 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +2.61 (#1122) | Ast For +2.61 | Prevent -8.73 | Net -6.12 | Min 407 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -8.73 (#3706) | Ast For +2.61 | Prevent -8.73 | Net -6.12 | Min 407 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -6.12 (#3417) | Ast For +2.61 | Prevent -8.73 | Net -6.12 | Min 407 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.03 (#1557) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.41 | Min 407 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.38 (#436) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.41 | Min 407 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.41 (#172) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.41 | Min 407 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -6.33 (#3834) | Stocks For -6.33 | Prevent -16.49 | Net -22.82 | Min 407 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -16.49 (#4092) | Stocks For -6.33 | Prevent -16.49 | Net -22.82 | Min 407 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -22.82 (#4108) | Stocks For -6.33 | Prevent -16.49 | Net -22.82 | Min 407 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +2.32 (#1083) | TOV For +2.32 | Prevent +7.73 | Net +10.06 | Min 407 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +7.73 (#466) | TOV For +2.32 | Prevent +7.73 | Net +10.06 | Min 407 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +10.06 (#550) | TOV For +2.32 | Prevent +7.73 | Net +10.06 | Min 407 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 30 | 15.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 40.2% | 29.5% | 70.6% | 49.4 | 47.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 29 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 35.9% | 26.8% | 75.0% | 50.6 | 43.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 2 | 22.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 83.3 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-06 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 61-81 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 91-77 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 78-58 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | American University | W | 78-61 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 42-69 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 62-78 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 74-80 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 63-62 | 17 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 65-67 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 84-71 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 74-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 57-69 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 97-64 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-10 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 77-69 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-07 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 55-77 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 85-81 | 21 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | American University | W | 63-61 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | Eastern Eagles | W | 70-63 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 55-76 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 52-68 | 28 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 75-81 | 37 | 7-11 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 72-82 | 20 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 68-79 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 43-61 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 79-72 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 45-55 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 75-85 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 56-73 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 70-73 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |