Tyler Cochran
Team: Northern Illinois
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25.0% | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Rhode Island | 32 | 30.9 | 15.4 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 12.4 | 42.9% | 33.5% | 72.3% | 55.3 | 50.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Toledo Rockets | 32 | 29.7 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 11.6 | 11.3 | 49.5% | 34.6% | 70.2% | 55.9 | 53.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Toledo Rockets | 9 | 22.4 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 6.8 | 7.6 | 52.5% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 59.1 | 57.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ball State | 31 | 27.0 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 45.0% | 37.1% | 73.0% | 53.9 | 49.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 1 | 37.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 35.3 | 30.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 2 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 54-75 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 86-81 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |