Martynas Arlauskas
Team: Gonzaga
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 23 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 14.3% | 58.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.93 (#826) | Pts For -0.93 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +1.72 | Min 110 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.64 (#529) | Pts For -0.93 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +1.72 | Min 110 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.72 (#452) | Pts For -0.93 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +1.72 | Min 110 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.72 (#1036) | Reb For -0.72 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.65 | Min 110 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.37 (#479) | Reb For -0.72 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.65 | Min 110 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.17 (#358) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.21 | Min 110 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#664) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.21 | Min 110 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.21 (#295) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.21 | Min 110 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.38 (#388) | DReb For +0.38 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.48 | Min 110 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.10 (#592) | DReb For +0.38 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.48 | Min 110 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.48 (#218) | DReb For +0.38 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.48 | Min 110 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.65 (#549) | Reb For -0.72 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.65 | Min 110 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.13 (#742) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.55 | Net +0.42 | Min 110 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.55 (#550) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.55 | Net +0.42 | Min 110 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.42 (#494) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.55 | Net +0.42 | Min 110 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.08 (#515) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.17 | Min 110 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.09 (#424) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.17 | Min 110 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.17 (#341) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.17 | Min 110 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.14 (#869) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.28 | Min 110 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.42 (#490) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.28 | Min 110 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.28 (#553) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.28 | Min 110 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.52 (#481) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.20 | Min 110 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.32 (#1057) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.20 | Min 110 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.20 (#432) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.20 | Min 110 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 23 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | 16 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 45.5% | - | 55.6% | 50.1 | 45.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | 50.0% | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 14.3% | 58.3% | 51.3 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 23 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 84-66 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 86-76 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2020-02-27 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 94-59 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 78-91 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 89-77 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 90-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 85-67 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 83-79 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 87-72 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 92-59 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 92-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-16 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 104-54 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 87-62 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 94-50 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 93-72 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-21 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 112-77 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | W | 84-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 101-62 | 11 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 77-49 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-15 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 79-49 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 97-66 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-09 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 110-60 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 95-64 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |