Julian Rishwain
Team: San Francisco
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 40.0% | 41.7% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.58 (#764) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.55 | Min 58 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.03 (#1471) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.55 | Min 58 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.55 (#1436) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.55 | Min 58 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.56 (#1352) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.27 | Min 58 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.30 (#894) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.27 | Min 58 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1194) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.00 | Min 58 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.07 (#545) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.00 | Min 58 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#888) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.00 | Min 58 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.23 (#1518) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.38 | Min 58 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.15 (#1351) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.38 | Min 58 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.38 (#1618) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.38 | Min 58 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.27 (#1374) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.27 | Min 58 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.20 (#1154) | Ast For -0.20 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.12 | Min 58 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.09 (#1016) | Ast For -0.20 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.12 | Min 58 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.12 (#1203) | Ast For -0.20 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.12 | Min 58 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#344) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.12 | Min 58 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.01 (#864) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.12 | Min 58 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.12 (#396) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.12 | Min 58 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.12 (#1097) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.05 | Min 58 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.07 (#936) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.05 | Min 58 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.05 (#1129) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.05 | Min 58 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.10 (#795) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.03 | Min 58 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#694) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.03 | Min 58 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.03 (#685) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.03 | Min 58 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNLV | 31 | 30.4 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 39.0% | 37.0% | 73.7% | 55.5 | 53.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Florida | 8 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 36.4% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 54.7 | 54.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 20 | 19.9 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 26.9% | 24.3% | 70.6% | 40.7 | 35.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 33 | 18.8 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 43.0% | 41.8% | 75.6% | 60.7 | 57.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 3 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 40.0% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 62.6 | 56.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Boston College | 7 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | -0.4 | 19.2% | 21.4% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 66-70 | 22 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 61-100 | 23 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 62-85 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |