Babatunde Akingbola
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for B. Akingbola. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 51.1% | 12.5% | 45.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 768.7 minutes, 2568.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.85 | 2464 | 768 | 2568 | +22 | +0.7 | +1.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.85 (#2464) | SE 2.40 | Poss 2568 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.85 (#2464) | Off +0.01 | Def -0.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.86 (#1463) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +1.1 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
1/6 FG (16.7%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | George Washington | 32 | 26.5 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 9.9 | 59.5% | - | 53.8% | 59.8 | 59.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Auburn | 4 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.5 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Auburn | 6 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Auburn | 26 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 45.9 | 48.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Auburn | 13 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 81 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 60-61 | 32 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 65-67 | 32 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 86-75 | 34 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 66-72 | 38 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-27 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 57-69 | 27 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 91-96 | 27 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 75-79 | 21 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 74-90 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-13 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 67-90 | 20 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 73-81 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-06 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 65-88 | 25 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-30 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 61-83 | 27 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 70-80 | 23 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 74-82 | 28 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 67-81 | 27 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 75-62 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 83-79 | 27 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 84-82 | 27 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Fordham Rams | L | 113-119 | 45 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 69-63 | 30 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Alcorn State Braves | W | 79-75 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | vs | Bowie State Bulldogs | W | 88-73 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 76-45 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 79-77 | 38 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 21.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 67-89 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 81-71 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 79-89 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | W | 99-94 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 79-67 | 29 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 71-60 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 95-89 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 89-44 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |