J. Blacksher Jr.
Team: Grand Canyon Lopes
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 34.7 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 12.3 | 13.8 | 44.6% | 35.7% | 90.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.22 (#1347) | Pts For -1.22 | Prevent +1.90 | Net +0.69 | Min 208 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.90 (#260) | Pts For -1.22 | Prevent +1.90 | Net +0.69 | Min 208 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.69 (#461) | Pts For -1.22 | Prevent +1.90 | Net +0.69 | Min 208 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.29 (#880) | Reb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +0.56 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.85 (#265) | Reb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +0.56 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.08 (#521) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.12 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#685) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.12 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.12 (#454) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.12 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.51 (#112) | DReb For +0.51 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.46 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1062) | DReb For +0.51 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.46 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.46 (#168) | DReb For +0.51 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.46 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.56 (#322) | Reb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +0.56 | Min 208 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.11 (#825) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.51 | Min 208 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.62 (#151) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.51 | Min 208 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.51 (#236) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.51 | Min 208 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#1149) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.04 (#1207) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.09 (#1288) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.22 (#1427) | Stocks For -0.22 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.02 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.24 (#350) | Stocks For -0.22 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.02 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.02 (#880) | Stocks For -0.22 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.02 | Min 208 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.37 (#292) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.11 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.48 (#1646) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.11 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.11 (#1140) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.11 | Min 208 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | California Golden | 29 | 29.7 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 34.9% | 34.0% | 80.7% | 48.1 | 44.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 26 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 41.6% | 41.9% | 83.3% | 57.4 | 54.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 12 | 27.7 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 39.0% | 24.4% | 81.2% | 48.5 | 43.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 30 | 33.4 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 12.2 | 10.1 | 43.0% | 40.9% | 72.2% | 59.3 | 50.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 6 | 34.7 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 12.3 | 13.8 | 44.6% | 35.7% | 90.9% | 54.5 | 51.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 2 | 32.5 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.5 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 37.5 | 35.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-20 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 74-86 | 38 | 6-16 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-03-13 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 74-56 | 36 | 7-10 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 81-47 | 23 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-59 | 37 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 71-61 | 35 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-13 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | L | 70-71 | 39 | 7-13 | 2-3 | 5-5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 15.0 | - |