Fernandes, Noah
Team: UMass
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 29.5 | 13.4 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.1 | 10.0 | 48.0% | 45.2% | 64.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 10 games, 285.3 minutes, 942.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.85 | 325 | 285 | 942 | +29 | +2.9 | +4.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.85 (#325) | SE 2.92 | Poss 942 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.85 (#325) | Off +1.39 | Def +1.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.08 (#1400) | PM/G +2.9 | PM/40 +4.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 31 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 35.0% | 35.4% | 82.7% | 48.8 | 43.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UMass | 11 | 29.5 | 13.4 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.1 | 10.0 | 48.0% | 45.2% | 64.0% | 60.2 | 57.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UMass | 26 | 33.2 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 11.5 | 9.9 | 43.0% | 35.0% | 79.8% | 55.0 | 49.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UMass | 1 | 29.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | -1.0 | 11.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.2 | 16.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | 5 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-11 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 77-78 | 35 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 73-81 | 34 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 90-81 | 33 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 9-10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 28.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 64-83 | 24 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 2-7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | @ | Harvard Crimson | W | 71-68 | 32 | 7-11 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-29 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 73-67 | 32 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 60-54 | 27 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 71-69 | 30 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 66-63 | 28 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 9-16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 55-67 | 25 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 94-67 | 24 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |