Quinn Slazinski
Team: Louisville
Position: F
Season Averages β 2020-2021
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 21.1 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 45.6% | 22.9% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2020-2021: 18 games, 344.6 minutes, 1130.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.40 | 1976 | 344 | 1130 | +14 | +0.8 | +1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.40 (#1976) | SE 2.93 | Poss 1130 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.40 (#1976) | Off -0.26 | Def -0.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.24 (#1426) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +1.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.64 (#241) | Pts For +1.64 | Prevent -0.76 | Net +0.88 | Min 135 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.76 (#1578) | Pts For +1.64 | Prevent -0.76 | Net +0.88 | Min 135 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.88 (#401) | Pts For +1.64 | Prevent -0.76 | Net +0.88 | Min 135 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.31 (#190) | Reb For +1.31 | Prevent -1.02 | Net +0.29 | Min 135 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.02 (#1644) | Reb For +1.31 | Prevent -1.02 | Net +0.29 | Min 135 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#654) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.05 | Min 135 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.00 (#955) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.05 | Min 135 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.05 (#697) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.05 | Min 135 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.07 (#768) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.06 | Min 135 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#1305) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.06 | Min 135 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.06 (#1101) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.06 | Min 135 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.29 (#532) | Reb For +1.31 | Prevent -1.02 | Net +0.29 | Min 135 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.03 (#541) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.10 | Min 135 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.13 (#873) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.10 | Min 135 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.10 (#573) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.10 | Min 135 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.12 (#1443) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.07 | Min 135 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#626) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.07 | Min 135 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.07 (#1179) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.07 | Min 135 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.00 (#592) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.19 | Min 135 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.19 (#1566) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.19 | Min 135 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.19 (#1467) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.19 | Min 135 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.13 (#1451) | TOV For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 135 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.06 (#344) | TOV For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 135 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.08 (#1048) | TOV For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 135 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | West Virginia | 32 | 28.8 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 9.8 | 7.5 | 39.8% | 34.3% | 80.2% | 53.5 | 47.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Iona | 7 | 26.6 | 11.3 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 8.3 | 42.6% | 29.0% | 75.0% | 52.6 | 49.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Iona | 31 | 19.8 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 37.6% | 34.1% | 85.3% | 56.0 | 45.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Louisville | 20 | 21.1 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 45.6% | 22.9% | 75.0% | 74.0 | 51.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Louisville | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 65.1 | 56.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 56-70 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 58-68 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | W | 80-73 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-23 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 69-57 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 54-99 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-01 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 74-58 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-27 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 50-54 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 70-65 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-18 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 65-78 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 72-78 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-13 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 77-65 | 21 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-06 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 73-71 | 26 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 76-64 | 26 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-26 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 62-59 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 64-54 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 48-85 | 30 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-01 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 75-54 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 86-64 | 26 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 5-5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 71-70 | 29 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 79-44 | 30 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |