Jarod Lucas
Team: Oregon State Beavers
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Lucas. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | ESPN | 34 | 32.7 | 17.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | ESPN | 33 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 31 | 33.7 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 13 | 31.3 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 8 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 90.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 34 | 32.7 | 17.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 12.7 | 9.1 | 42.1% | 39.4% | 89.9% | 59.2 | 51.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 33 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 12.1 | 8.2 | 41.2% | 37.8% | 86.3% | 58.7 | 51.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 31 | 33.7 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 42.9% | 39.6% | 87.8% | 63.1 | 54.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 13 | 31.3 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 36.1% | 36.7% | 84.8% | 53.2 | 48.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 8 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 58.9 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 71-69 | 14 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 54-69 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 63-89 | 29 | 5-13 | 4-12 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 47-69 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 63-53 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-12 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 82-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 78-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 69-77 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |