Greg Jr.
Team: Providence Friars
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 21.6 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.48 (#1498) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.27 | Min 151 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.22 (#470) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.27 | Min 151 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.27 (#1233) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.27 | Min 151 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.20 (#701) | Reb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.15 | Min 151 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.35 (#795) | Reb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.15 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.09 (#476) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.02 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.07 (#1318) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.02 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.02 (#820) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.02 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.30 (#256) | DReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.13 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#1416) | DReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.13 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.13 (#627) | DReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.13 | Min 151 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.15 (#722) | Reb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.15 | Min 151 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.38 (#1566) | Ast For -0.38 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.12 | Min 151 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.26 (#465) | Ast For -0.38 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.12 | Min 151 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.12 (#1212) | Ast For -0.38 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.12 | Min 151 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.12 (#1438) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.04 | Min 151 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.07 (#493) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.04 | Min 151 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.04 (#1049) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.04 | Min 151 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.37 (#1661) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.28 | Min 151 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.09 (#830) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.28 | Min 151 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.28 (#1577) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.28 | Min 151 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.13 (#686) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.20 | Min 151 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.34 (#1522) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.20 | Min 151 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.20 (#1365) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.20 | Min 151 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 32 | 27.4 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 11.2 | 60.0% | - | 69.2% | 64.2 | 60.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 17 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 50.0% | - | 42.9% | 49.7 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 22 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 47.7 | 45.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Providence Friars | 7 | 21.6 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 46.9 | 45.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Providence Friars | 10 | 13.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 21.7% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 36.6 | 26.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 62-70 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 54-52 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 56-71 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 74-70 | 24 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 65-67 | 27 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 95-90 | 33 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 58-79 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |