🐻⬇️🏀

William Melson

William Melson

Team: Bloomsburg
Position: G

Season Averages — 2018-2019

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
1 35.0 13.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 44.4% 50.0% 40.0%

Model Outputs — 2018-2019

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM for 2018-2019.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2018-2019 NCAAM Bloomsburg 1 35.0 13.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 44.4% 50.0% 40.0% 58.0 61.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2018-11-27@Saint Francis Red WoL59-113354-93-62-521113136.0-