Kenysha Coulson
Team: North Alabama
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 29.1 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 7.2 | 33.3% | 17.2% | 79.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 22 games, 573.3 minutes, 1900.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.68 | 1190 | 573 | 1900 | +156 | +7.1 | +10.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.68 (#1190) | SE 2.60 | Poss 1901 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.68 (#1190) | Off +0.74 | Def -0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.21 (#344) | PM/G +7.1 | PM/40 +10.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | North Alabama | 5 | 27.0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 30.0% | 13.3% | 84.2% | 46.9 | 33.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | North Alabama | 7 | 30.6 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 7.0 | 35.3% | 21.4% | 76.7% | 48.3 | 38.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 5 of 12 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 87-90 | 39 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-03-02 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 90-45 | 25 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-17 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 60-69 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-13 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 76-71 | 41 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 8-10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 88-60 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |