E. Lutz
Team: Western Illinois Leathernecks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 33.8 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 11.1 | 8.4 | 36.1% | 29.7% | 73.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 25 games, 815.8 minutes, 2712.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.54 | 1290 | 815 | 2712 | -46 | -1.8 | -2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.54 (#1290) | SE 3.00 | Poss 2713 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.54 (#1290) | Off +0.65 | Def -0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.70 (#3242) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -2.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
5/8 FG (62.5%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 30 | 24.9 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 32.1% | 28.4% | 87.0% | 46.2 | 38.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 29 | 33.8 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 11.1 | 8.4 | 36.1% | 29.7% | 73.8% | 47.1 | 42.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 1 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 45.5 | 38.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 2 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 33.3% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 48.6 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 4 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 25.0% | - | 30.0 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 49-75 | 31 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-28 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 48-75 | 33 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 55-77 | 34 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 54-84 | 34 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 74-93 | 34 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 85-73 | 39 | 3-13 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | North Dakota State B | W | 61-59 | 35 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Kansas City Roos | L | 85-87 | 42 | 5-12 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 55-71 | 38 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | @ | Kansas City Roos | L | 66-74 | 36 | 8-17 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 82-67 | 39 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 50-114 | 24 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 53-70 | 35 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 55-63 | 34 | 4-17 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 65-76 | 35 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 64-66 | 43 | 7-17 | 0-6 | 3-3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 77-70 | 34 | 0-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 72-66 | 34 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 1-4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Greenville Panthers | W | 105-56 | 26 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 96-93 | 35 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 85-80 | 35 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 92-83 | 40 | 5-17 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 59-63 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 58-54 | 32 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 9-10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Missouri Baptist Spa | W | 103-43 | 26 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 105-82 | 33 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 77-50 | 31 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 73-46 | 30 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 50-76 | 24 | 1-12 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.0 | - |